SabKuch Legal
  Legal Masla Koi Bhi Ho Hal Milega Online

PRIVACY POLICY


Privacy policy is a legal document or statement which discloses some or all the ways a party gathers, uses, discloses and manages a client’s data, it fulfill the legal requirement to protect customer’s privacy. As per the Information Technology Act, 2000, the body corporate or any person who on behalf of body corporate collects, receives, possess, stores, deals or handle information of provider of information, shall provide a Privacy Policy for handling of or dealing in personal information including sensitive personal data or information and ensure that the same are available for view by such providers of information who has provided such information under lawful contract. Such Policy shall be published on website of body corporate or any person on its behalf and shall provide for-

  1. Clear and easily accessible statements of its practices and policies
  2. Type of personal and sensitive personal data or information collected
  3. Purpose of collection and usage of such information
  4. Disclosure of information including sensitive personal data or information as provided in act.
  5. Reasonable security practices and procedures     

Sensitive personal data or information of a person means such personal information which consists of information relating to Password, Financial information such as bank account details or debit card or credit card or other payment instrument details, physical, physiological and mental health condition, medical health record and history, biometric information or any other details related to above categories.

© Sabkuch Legal Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.